Kiwi Sticks Grade Yrs 5 and 6
This grade is a transitional one between Mini Sticks & Kwik Sticks.

For Division 5 and up, there are 6 players plus a kitted goalie on the field at any one time, while Division 6 and below are not permitted a goal keeper, only 6 field players. Rolling subs are permitted.

Games are played on a Saturday morning and are played on artificial surface approximately ½ of a full sized turf.
Games are 2 x 20 minute halves with a 2 minute half time.

Training for Kiwi Stick Grade is on a Tuesday 4.30-5.30 at Marist Park (times varies according to each team).

Subscriptions – $205 ($175 if paid before 31 July 2023)
Competition Dates – 6th May 2023

All correspondence regarding Kiwi Sticks Girls is to be directed to:
2023 Grade Coordinators:  maristhockeyjunior@gmail.com

2023 Teams

Year 6 Boys Year 5 Boys Lynx Year 5 Girls Jaguars Year 5 Girls
Braxton Cook Yanni Armstrong-Marks Lucy Hanrahan Sabina Amaris
Adam Ellery Theo Bett Kate Hanrahan Lilia Wilson
Jed Hartland Isaac Brewin Millie Hanan Ainsley Esser
Samuel McGuire Maddox Fleming Mya Sutherland Isla Malone
Billie Bedder Toby Elcock Chole Dalton Lily Hall
Logan Tizzard Bethel Daniel Ava Kingston Riley Callaghan
Barney Wiseman Bethel Wesley Ella Smith Molly Hall
Gracie Marriot Eva Moriarty
Olivia Van Der Merwe
Manager: Fiona Heartland Manager: Letitia Brewin Manager: Jessica Dalton Manager: TBC
Coach: Vaughhn Hartland Coach Cathy Bajer Coach: Maya Young & Geogetta Haller Coach: Colin Hill
Thursday 4.30-5.30pm Thursday 4.30-5.30pm Thursday 4.30-5.30pm Monday 4.30-5.30pm

 

Lions Year 6 Girls Cheetahs Year 6 Girls Tigers Year 6 Girls
Indigo Buchanan Arabella Anderson Beatrix Coomer
Jasmine Chum Hannah Howe Orlaith O’Brien
Anna Coade Saide Raines Elish Pluck
Brooklyn Downes Eden Read Olivia Preston
Jessica Forrest Pippa O’Sullivan Rosie Smith
Charlotte Morel Scarlett Nutbrown Millie Taylor
Hannah Nimmo Esta Lene Isabel Witheford
Grace Randuwinata Lila Rose Rathod Darcy Clerkin-Keates
Clara Galvin Olivia Webster Issie Wills
Elsie Hesp Nova Cronin Zita Ackerley
Manager: Karina Chum Manager: Kimberley Nutbrown Manager: Charlotte Witheford
Coach: Cathy Baker Coach: Marissa Barry Coach: Bridget Preston
Thursday 4.30-5.30 Tuesday 3.30-4.30pm Wednesday 3.30-4.30pm StAC
X