Kiwi Sticks Grade Yrs 5 and 6
This grade is a transitional one between Mini Sticks & Kwik Sticks.

For Division 5 and up, there are 6 players plus a kitted goalie on the field at any one time, while Division 6 and below are not permitted a goal keeper, only 6 field players. Rolling subs are permitted.

Games are played on a Saturday morning and are played on artificial surface approximately ½ of a full sized turf.
Games are 2 x 20 minute halves with a 2 minute half time.

Training for Kiwi Stick Grade is on a Tuesday 4.30-5.30 at Marist Park

Subscriptions – $195 ($165 if paid before 31 July 2020)
Competition Dates – 27th June 2020

All correspondence regarding Kiwi Sticks Girls is to be directed to:
2020 Grade Coordinators:  maristhockeyjunior@gmail.com

 

2020 Teams

Boys

Invaders

Cooper Brown
George Keene
Samuel Roughan
Bryce Tizzard
Levi Paulo
Jacob Page
Alexander Walters
Daniel Jervis

Coach: Tom Keene, James Henderson
Manager: Bill Keene
Training:  Monday 4.30-5.30

 

Attackers

Boston Fraser
Rocco North
Samuel Costello
Blake Higgins
Daniel Pirnea
Ruben Hartland
Oliver Chum
Romeo Vaiese

Coach: Vasiliki Vaiese/Florin Pirnea
Manager:  Bronwyn Smith
Training: Tuesday 4.30-5.30

Rebels

Kenneth Yee
Connor Smiddy
Xavier Blakely
Alex Finlayson
Lucas Finlayson
Enzo Stewart
Thomas Roughan

Coach: Angus McEwen, Kirk Williams
Manager: Jonathan Roughan
Training: Monday 4.30-5.30

Girls

Lions

Greta Dalling
Aisha Shaw
Shiloh Halkett
Eva Wood
Meia Tangiiti
Sophie Haines
Kaiya Friedlich
Francesca Burkett
Tessa de Wit

Coach: Vanessa Shearer
Manager: Pip Dalling/Amy De Wit
Training: Tuesday 4.30 – 5.30

Jaguars

Freya Burgess
Morgan Dick
Olive Leslie
Poppy Price
Sophia Cathro
Cameron Reeves
Emily Murray
Scarlett Latimer

Coach: TBA
Manager: Kristine Latimer/Shelley Dick
Training: Tuesday 4.30 – 5.30

Tigers

Sophie Snell
Amelia Watson
Medi de Roo
Ruby Ainsworth
Annabel Carter
Lily Dunne
Claudia Sutherland
Trelise McCormack
Sophie Coltman

Coach: Sam Snell, Keeley Hughes
Manager: Kelly Snell
Training: Tuesday 4.30 – 5.30

Cheetahs

Lauren Thurlow
Aoife Vivian
Emily Price
Lucy Collier
Paige Ryan
Ruby Textor-Helps

Coach: Clair Ruru
Manager: Jayson Ryan, Pip Thurlow
Training: Tuesday 4.30 – 5.30

Leopards

Romilly North
Kate Dowdle
Lola Platten Romero
Nicole Pirnea
Ingrid Leighs
Ryan Blair
Sianna Baden
Olivia Liken

Coach: Richard North/Lucy Morel
Manager: Alexis Blair
Training: Tuesday 4.30 – 5.30

Lynx

Phoebe Aitchison
Sophia Bayliss
Scarlett Hollis
Georgia Winder
Scarlett Hollis
Ofelia Perry
Mya Langley
Ruby Robertson
Erin McConnell

 

Coach: Alissa Tamaki, Beth O’Donovan
Manager: TBA
Training: Tuesday 4.30 – 5.30

 

 

 

X